Wed
Aug
31
04:00 PM
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
1
21
Wed
Aug
31
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Miners (Host)
6
11
Thu
Sep
01
10:00 AM
Mounties (RMLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
5
16
Thu
Sep
01
01:00 PM
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
13
13
Thu
Sep
01
04:00 PM
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
18
3
Thu
Sep
01
07:00 PM
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
Miners (Host)
7
6
Fri
Sep
02
04:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
14
8
Fri
Sep
02
07:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
9
10
Sat
Sep
03
03:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
8
12
Sat
Sep
03
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
8
6

Presidents Cup 2022




Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)

6

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)

8


# Date Location Home Visitor
25 Sat, Sep. 03, 2022 7:00 PM Bill Hunter Arena formerly Jasper Place Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) 3 2 1 6
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) 2 3 3 8

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 15:19 - #3 Derek Hopps from #37 Russ Oakes and #24 Kason Tarbell
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 12:28 - #17 Ryan Benesch from #18 Logan Schuss and #3 Tyler Pace
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 10:06 - #3 Derek Hopps from #74 Ashton Jacobs
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 0:41 - #17 Ryan Benesch from #22 Matt Beers
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 0:00 - #24 Kason Tarbell
Period 2
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 18:45 - #71 Zach Herreweyers from #10 Mike Mallory and #93 Sam Clare
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 17:20 - #37 Russ Oakes from #66 Seth Oakes and #7 Owen Hill
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 16:28 - #18 Logan Schuss from #21 Phil Caputo
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 4:39 - #18 Logan Schuss from #17 Ryan Benesch and #21 Phil Caputo
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 2:26 - #66 Seth Oakes from #9 Skylar Thomas and #37 Russ Oakes
Period 3
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 17:17 - #37 Russ Oakes from #9 Skylar Thomas and #11 Zach Hopps
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 16:38 - #3 Tyler Pace from #22 Matt Beers
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 7:54 - #3 Tyler Pace from #17 Ryan Benesch and #10 Mike Mallory
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 0:33 - #27 Owen Barker

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 12:28 - #51 Anthony Patterson for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 11:58 - #11 Spencer Bromley for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 3:54 - #4 Chaunce Hill for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 3:07 - #14 Brandon Goodwin for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 0:09 - #71 Tyler Armstrong for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 0:09 - #17 Ryan Benesch for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Period 2
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 15:00 - #88 Brandon Francis for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 15:00 - #88 Brandon Francis for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 13:28 - Bench PenaltyServed by #11 Spencer Bromley for Bench / Too Many Men (2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 8:05 - #88 Brandon Francis for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 2:38 - #23 Nathan Henare for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 1:58 - #77 Chris George for High Stick Minor 8.3(2 pim)
Period 3
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 16:04 - #11 Spencer Bromley for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 13:01 - #55 Zach Miller for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 8:57 - #74 Ashton Jacobs for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 3:37 - #22 Matt Beers for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
37 Russ Oakes 2 2 4 0
3 Derek Hopps 2 0 2 0
24 Kason Tarbell 1 1 2 0
66 Seth Oakes 1 1 2 0
9 Skylar Thomas 0 2 2 0
7 Owen Hill 0 1 1 0
11 Zach Hopps 0 1 1 0
74 Ashton Jacobs 0 1 1 2
0 Gowah Abrams 0 0 0 0
2 Blaze White 0 0 0 0
4 Chaunce Hill 0 0 0 2
8 Andrew Borgotti 0 0 0 0
17 Skye Sunday 0 0 0 0
30 Sam Verville 0 0 0 0
44 Gates Abrams 0 0 0 0
51 Anthony Patterson 0 0 0 2
55 Zach Miller 0 0 0 2
71 Tyler Armstrong 0 0 0 2
77 Chris George 0 0 0 2
88 Brandon Francis 0 0 0 6

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
0 Gowah Abrams 60:00 0 0 0

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Staff

Name
Chuck Brown
Ron Henry
Jessica Pragg

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Ryan Benesch 2 2 4 2
3 Tyler Pace 2 1 3 0
18 Logan Schuss 2 1 3 0
10 Mike Mallory 0 2 2 0
21 Phil Caputo 0 2 2 0
22 Matt Beers 0 2 2 2
27 Owen Barker 1 0 1 0
71 Zach Herreweyers 1 0 1 0
93 Sam Clare 0 1 1 0
2 Jakob Doucet 0 0 0 0
6 Jake Carey 0 0 0 0
11 Spencer Bromley 0 0 0 4
13 Jeff Cornwall 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Goodwin 0 0 0 2
19 Ryan Keith 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Irving 0 0 0 0
23 Nathan Henare 0 0 0 2
50 Alex Buque 0 0 0 0
61 Eric Penney 0 0 0 0
88 Patrick Szabo 0 0 0 0

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
50 Alex Buque 60:00 0 0 0

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Staff

Name
Russ Frehlick
Brittany Hawkins
Derek Murrell

Officials

No Officials Entered

We would like to thank our sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information