Wed
Aug
31
04:00 PM
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
1
21
Wed
Aug
31
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Miners (Host)
6
11
Thu
Sep
01
10:00 AM
Mounties (RMLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
5
16
Thu
Sep
01
01:00 PM
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
13
13
Thu
Sep
01
04:00 PM
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
18
3
Thu
Sep
01
07:00 PM
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
Miners (Host)
7
6
Fri
Sep
02
04:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
14
8
Fri
Sep
02
07:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
9
10
Sat
Sep
03
03:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
8
12
Sat
Sep
03
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
8
6

Presidents Cup 2022




Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)

3

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)

18


# Date Location Home Visitor
20 Thu, Sep. 01, 2022 4:00 PM Bill Hunter Arena formerly Jasper Place Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) 0 2 1 3
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) 2 8 8 18

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 14:33 - #66 Seth Oakes from #37 Russ Oakes and #2 Blaze White
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 10:47 - #11 Zach Hopps
Period 2
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 17:47 - #37 Russ Oakes from #66 Seth Oakes
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 17:16 - #11 Zach Hopps from #0 Gowah Abrams
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 16:43 - #14 Jordan Trottier from #16 Jacob Gasperetti and #25 Connor Dent
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 16:11 - #25 Connor Dent from #42 Todd Chapman
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 12:06 - #17 Skye Sunday from #9 Skylar Thomas and #44 Gates Abrams
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 10:57 - #3 Derek Hopps from #74 Ashton Jacobs and #24 Kason Tarbell
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 8:21 - #11 Zach Hopps from #2 Blaze White
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 7:52 - #3 Derek Hopps
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 7:29 - #7 Owen Hill from #55 Zach Miller and #9 Skylar Thomas
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 5:26 - #2 Blaze White from #55 Zach Miller and #17 Skye Sunday
Period 3
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 18:10 - #17 Skye Sunday from #55 Zach Miller and #7 Owen Hill
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 16:08 - #37 Russ Oakes from #55 Zach Miller and #17 Skye Sunday
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 15:47 - #9 Skylar Thomas from #2 Blaze White
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 10:11 - #24 Kason Tarbell from #51 Anthony Patterson and #30 Sam Verville
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 5:17 - #2 Blaze White from #9 Skylar Thomas and #37 Russ Oakes
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 4:08 - #24 Kason Tarbell from #11 Zach Hopps
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 2:18 - #17 Skye Sunday from #55 Zach Miller and #7 Owen Hill
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 2:05 - #14 Jordan Trottier from #17 Braeden Smith
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 1:27 - #17 Skye Sunday from #9 Skylar Thomas

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 12:35 - Bench PenaltyServed by #88 Brandon Francis for Bench / Too Many Men (2 pim)
Period 2
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 15:09 - #71 Tyler Armstrong for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 11:19 - #71 Tyler Armstrong for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 3:52 - #2 Blaze White for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Period 3
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 20:00 - Bench PenaltyServed by #88 Brandon Francis for Delay of Game
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) at 13:16 - #88 Brandon Francis for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 2:05 - #20 Kaleb Bingley for Misconduct 4.5(10pim)

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Jordan Trottier 2 0 2 0
25 Connor Dent 1 1 2 0
16 Jacob Gasperetti 0 1 1 0
17 Braeden Smith 0 1 1 0
42 Todd Chapman 0 1 1 0
1 Nolan Clayton 0 0 0 0
6 Hank Delisle 0 0 0 0
7 Tyler Akins 0 0 0 0
9 Ty Thompson 0 0 0 0
18 Joe Wasson 0 0 0 0
19 Marcus Stepto 0 0 0 0
20 Kaleb Bingley 0 0 0 10
21 Steven Ainsworth 0 0 0 0
22 Martin Gagnier 0 0 0 0
23 Jason Crooke 0 0 0 0
24 Jack Anzalone 0 0 0 0
33 Troi Benedict 0 0 0 0
55 Spencer Corkery 0 0 0 0
89 Fred Hartley 0 0 0 0
98 Lyman Beatty 0 0 0 0

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
33 Troi Benedict 60:00 0 0 0

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Staff

Name

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Skye Sunday 4 2 6 0
2 Blaze White 2 3 5 2
9 Skylar Thomas 1 4 5 0
55 Zach Miller 0 5 5 0
11 Zach Hopps 3 1 4 0
37 Russ Oakes 2 2 4 0
24 Kason Tarbell 2 1 3 0
7 Owen Hill 1 2 3 0
3 Derek Hopps 2 0 2 0
66 Seth Oakes 1 1 2 0
0 Gowah Abrams 0 1 1 0
30 Sam Verville 0 1 1 0
44 Gates Abrams 0 1 1 0
51 Anthony Patterson 0 1 1 0
74 Ashton Jacobs 0 1 1 0
4 Chaunce Hill 0 0 0 0
8 Andrew Borgotti 0 0 0 0
71 Tyler Armstrong 0 0 0 4
77 Chris George 0 0 0 0
88 Brandon Francis 0 0 0 2

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
0 Gowah Abrams 60:00 0 0 0

Akwesasne Bucks (CALL) Staff

Name
Chuck Brown
Ron Henry
Jessica Pragg

Officials

No Officials Entered

We would like to thank our sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information