Wed
Aug
31
04:00 PM
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
1
21
Wed
Aug
31
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Miners (Host)
6
11
Thu
Sep
01
10:00 AM
Mounties (RMLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
5
16
Thu
Sep
01
01:00 PM
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
13
13
Thu
Sep
01
04:00 PM
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
18
3
Thu
Sep
01
07:00 PM
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
Miners (Host)
7
6
Fri
Sep
02
04:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
14
8
Fri
Sep
02
07:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
9
10
Sat
Sep
03
03:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
8
12
Sat
Sep
03
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
8
6

Presidents Cup 2022




Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)

13

Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL)

13


# Date Location Home Visitor
19 Thu, Sep. 01, 2022 1:00 PM Bill Hunter Arena formerly Jasper Place Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) 4 5 4 13
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) 3 6 4 13

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 19:42 - #10 Mike Mallory from #5 Dylan Lacroix
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 16:41 - #11 Joe Hall from #71 Brier Johnathan and #17 Brandon Swamp
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 16:06 - #17 Ryan Benesch from #14 Brandon Goodwin
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 14:49 - #28 Jay Chubb from #20 Ratreinhahiens Adams and #17 Brandon Swamp
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 8:04 - #11 Joe Hall from #4 Ryan Dewar and #91 Ty Thompson
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 4:14 - #6 Jake Carey from #93 Sam Clare
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 2:03 - #5 Dylan Lacroix from #10 Mike Mallory and #19 Ryan Keith
Period 2
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 15:25 - #26 Brett Hickey from #91 Ty Thompson and #16 Tyren Boots
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 15:16 - #2 Jakob Doucet
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 13:10 - #91 Ty Thompson from #81 Jake Fox and #11 Joe Hall
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 11:44 - #17 Ryan Benesch from #10 Mike Mallory and #94 Liam MacIntosh
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 10:25 - #17 Ryan Benesch from #10 Mike Mallory and #94 Liam MacIntosh
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 8:23 - #26 Brett Hickey from #49 Rylan Hartley
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 6:22 - #19 Ryan Keith from #17 Ryan Benesch and #96 Tyler Kirkby
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 6:03 - #96 Tyler Kirkby from #11 Spencer Bromley and #10 Mike Mallory
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 4:51 - #91 Ty Thompson from #71 Brier Johnathan and #11 Joe Hall
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 3:30 - #81 Jake Fox from #11 Joe Hall and #12 Ryan Thomas
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 0:03 - #11 Joe Hall from #26 Brett Hickey and #21 Trey Adams
Period 3
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 19:37 - #81 Jake Fox from #11 Joe Hall
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 18:38 - #12 Mike Avery
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 14:34 - #13 Jeff Cornwall from #88 Patrick Szabo
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 7:16 - #14 Brandon Goodwin from #12 Mike Avery and #19 Ryan Keith
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 6:23 - #28 Jay Chubb from #31 Shane Francis and #21 Trey Adams
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 5:48 (PP) - #13 Jeff Cornwall from #94 Liam MacIntosh
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 1:28 - #71 Brier Johnathan from #28 Jay Chubb and #11 Joe Hall
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 0:31 - #81 Jake Fox from #91 Ty Thompson

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 6:45 - #13 Jeff Cornwall for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Period 2
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 7:30 - #31 Shane Francis for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Period 3
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) at 12:45 - #13 Jeff Cornwall for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 10:43 - Bench PenaltyServed by #20 Ratreinhahiens Adams for Unsportsmanlike(2 pim)
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) at 3:40 - #11 Joe Hall for Delay of Game

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Mike Mallory 1 4 5 0
17 Ryan Benesch 3 1 4 0
19 Ryan Keith 1 2 3 0
94 Liam MacIntosh 0 3 3 0
13 Jeff Cornwall 2 0 2 4
5 Dylan Lacroix 1 1 2 0
12 Mike Avery 1 1 2 0
14 Brandon Goodwin 1 1 2 0
96 Tyler Kirkby 1 1 2 0
2 Jakob Doucet 1 0 1 0
6 Jake Carey 1 0 1 0
11 Spencer Bromley 0 1 1 0
88 Patrick Szabo 0 1 1 0
93 Sam Clare 0 1 1 0
15 Connor Davidson 0 0 0 0
20 Tyler Irving 0 0 0 0
39 Matt Hills 0 0 0 0
50 Alex Buque 0 0 0 0
71 Zach Herreweyers 0 0 0 0

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
39 Matt Hills 00:00 0 0 0

Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA) Staff

Name
Russ Frehlick
Brittany Hawkins
Derek Murrell

Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
11 Joe Hall 3 5 8 2
91 Ty Thompson 2 3 5 0
81 Jake Fox 3 1 4 0
26 Brett Hickey 2 1 3 0
28 Jay Chubb 2 1 3 0
71 Brier Johnathan 1 2 3 0
17 Brandon Swamp 0 2 2 0
21 Trey Adams 0 2 2 0
4 Ryan Dewar 0 1 1 0
12 Ryan Thomas 0 1 1 0
16 Tyren Boots 0 1 1 0
20 Ratreinhahiens Adams 0 1 1 0
31 Shane Francis 0 1 1 2
49 Rylan Hartley 0 1 1 0
22 Myles Jacobs 0 0 0 0
44 Casey Swamp 0 0 0 0
45 Luke Magnan 0 0 0 0
77 Wallace Thompson 0 0 0 0

Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
49 Rylan Hartley 00:00 0 0 0

Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL) Staff

Name
Bruce Codd
Kariwate Mitchell
Tasha Naida
Josh Sanderson
Derek Stacey

Officials

No Officials Entered

We would like to thank our sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information