Wed
Aug
31
04:00 PM
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
1
21
Wed
Aug
31
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Miners (Host)
6
11
Thu
Sep
01
10:00 AM
Mounties (RMLL)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
5
16
Thu
Sep
01
01:00 PM
Snake Island Muskies (TNSLL)
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
13
13
Thu
Sep
01
04:00 PM
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)
18
3
Thu
Sep
01
07:00 PM
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
Miners (Host)
7
6
Fri
Sep
02
04:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
14
8
Fri
Sep
02
07:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
9
10
Sat
Sep
03
03:00 PM
Miners (Host)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)
8
12
Sat
Sep
03
07:00 PM
Ladner Pioneers (WCSLA)
Akwesasne Bucks (CALL)
8
6

Presidents Cup 2022




Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL)

21

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)

1


# Date Location Home Visitor
16 Wed, Aug. 31, 2022 4:00 PM Bill Hunter Arena formerly Jasper Place Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) Capital Region Axemen (QSLL)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) 4 11 6 21
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) 0 1 0 1

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 16:18 - #20 Tye Argent
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 14:48 - #11 Travis Longboat from #19 Tyler Brown and #88 Scott Del Zotto
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 14:01 - #88 Scott Del Zotto from #93 Marshall Powless and #43 Wakeriat Bowhunter
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 6:18 - #43 Wakeriat Bowhunter from #20 Tye Argent
Period 2
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 18:46 - #93 Marshall Powless from #15 Oakley Thomas
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 17:06 (SH) - #9 Wes Whitlow from #93 Marshall Powless and #11 Travis Longboat
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 13:43 - #9 Wes Whitlow from #88 Scott Del Zotto and #93 Marshall Powless
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 13:12 - #19 Tyler Brown from #11 Travis Longboat and #9 Wes Whitlow
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 11:40 (PP) - #55 Spencer Corkery from #89 Fred Hartley and #14 Jordan Trottier
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 9:32 - #66 Vern Hill Jr. from #5 MIke McGlaughlin
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 7:01 - #34 Rodd Squire Jr. from #23 Justin Martin
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 4:54 (PP) - #9 Wes Whitlow from #11 Travis Longboat and #93 Marshall Powless
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 4:35 - #97 Jordan Goddard from #19 Tyler Brown and #52 Brooker Muir
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 4:26 - #66 Vern Hill Jr. from #28 Daylen Hill
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 2:42 - #52 Brooker Muir from #34 Rodd Squire Jr.
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 0:02 (PP) - #88 Scott Del Zotto from #93 Marshall Powless
Period 3
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 13:28 - #88 Scott Del Zotto from #9 Wes Whitlow
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 9:22 - #16 Kevin Hill from #66 Vern Hill Jr.
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 7:54 - #11 Travis Longboat from #88 Scott Del Zotto
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 7:28 - #97 Jordan Goddard from #11 Travis Longboat
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 7:06 - #93 Marshall Powless from #11 Travis Longboat and #9 Wes Whitlow
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 0:54 - #66 Vern Hill Jr.

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 18:48 - #25 Connor Dent for Holding Minor 7.1(2 pim)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 8:37 - Bench PenaltyServed by #21 Steven Ainsworth for Bench / Too Many Men (2 pim)
Period 2
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 18:16 - #20 Kaleb Bingley for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 12:36 - #15 Oakley Thomas for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 12:36 - Bench PenaltyServed by #97 Jordan Goddard for Bench / Too Many Men (2 pim)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 8:57 - #89 Fred Hartley for Penalty Shot 4.9(0 pim)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 5:17 - #22 Martin Gagnier for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) at 1:52 - #42 Todd Chapman for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Period 3
Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) at 13:12 - #21 Marcus Elvin for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)

Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
11 Travis Longboat 2 5 7 0
93 Marshall Powless 2 5 7 0
9 Wes Whitlow 3 3 6 0
88 Scott Del Zotto 3 3 6 0
66 Vern Hill Jr. 3 1 4 0
19 Tyler Brown 1 2 3 0
97 Jordan Goddard 2 0 2 0
20 Tye Argent 1 1 2 0
34 Rodd Squire Jr. 1 1 2 0
43 Wakeriat Bowhunter 1 1 2 0
52 Brooker Muir 1 1 2 0
16 Kevin Hill 1 0 1 0
5 MIke McGlaughlin 0 1 1 0
15 Oakley Thomas 0 1 1 2
23 Justin Martin 0 1 1 0
28 Daylen Hill 0 1 1 0
21 Marcus Elvin 0 0 0 2
30 Dustin Hill 0 0 0 0
33 Troy Holowchuk 0 0 0 0

Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
34 Rodd Squire Jr. 00:00 0 0 0

Six Nations Rivermen (OSLL) Staff

Name
Vincent Longboat
Darcy Powless
Nicholas Skye
Wade Thompson

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
55 Spencer Corkery 1 0 1 0
14 Jordan Trottier 0 1 1 0
89 Fred Hartley 0 1 1 0
1 Nolan Clayton 0 0 0 0
7 Tyler Akins 0 0 0 0
13 Turner Allison 0 0 0 0
16 Jacob Gasperetti 0 0 0 0
17 Braeden Smith 0 0 0 0
18 Joe Wasson 0 0 0 0
19 Marcus Stepto 0 0 0 0
20 Kaleb Bingley 0 0 0 2
21 Steven Ainsworth 0 0 0 0
22 Martin Gagnier 0 0 0 2
23 Jason Crooke 0 0 0 0
24 Jack Anzalone 0 0 0 0
25 Connor Dent 0 0 0 2
33 Troi Benedict 0 0 0 0
42 Todd Chapman 0 0 0 2
98 Lyman Beatty 0 0 0 0

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Nolan Clayton 00:00 0 0 0

Capital Region Axemen (QSLL) Staff

Name

Officials

No Officials Entered

We would like to thank our sponsors

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information